Social League 1 2016 Teams and Draw

Draw for the current league: Social League 1 2016

    Red Yellow
22nd Feb 7.30pm  Care Bears Pandas
  8:00pm Lions Pandas
  8:30pm Care Bears Red October
  9:00pm Hairy Lobsters Lions
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Red October
       
29th Feb 7.30pm  Red October Pandas
  8:00pm Red October Lions
  8:30pm Hairy Lobsters Pandas
  9:00pm Lions Care Bears
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Care Bears
       
7th Mar 7.30pm  Care Bears Pandas
  8:00pm Lions Pandas
  8:30pm Care Bears Red October
  9:00pm Hairy Lobsters Lions
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Red October
       
14th Mar 7.30pm  Red October Pandas
  8:00pm Red October Lions
  8:30pm Hairy Lobsters Pandas
  9:00pm Lions Care Bears
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Care Bears
       
21st Mar 7.30pm  Care Bears Pandas
  8:00pm Lions Pandas
  8:30pm Care Bears Red October
  9:00pm Hairy Lobsters Lions
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Red October
       
28th Mar Easter Monday - no polo    
       
4th Apr 7.30pm  Red October Pandas
  8:00pm Red October Lions
  8:30pm Hairy Lobsters Pandas
  9:00pm Lions Care Bears
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Care Bears
       
11th Apr 7.30pm  Care Bears Pandas
  8:00pm Lions Pandas
  8:30pm Care Bears Red October
  9:00pm Hairy Lobsters Lions
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Red October
       
18th Apr No Polo Pool booked out
       
25th Apr No Polo Pool booked out
       
2nd May 7.30pm  Red October Pandas
  8:00pm Red October Lions
  8:30pm Hairy Lobsters Pandas
  9:00pm Lions Care Bears
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Care Bears
       
9th May 7.30pm  Care Bears Pandas
  8:00pm Lions Pandas
  8:30pm Care Bears Red October
  9:00pm Hairy Lobsters Lions
  9:30pm Hairy Lobsters Red October
       
16th May Finals night - draw to come    

Teams for current league: Social league 1 2016

A Grade
Daniel Davis
Daniel Wood
Gemma Potaka
Jess Veenswyk
Kaylie Potaka
Luke Hamilton
Matt Evans
Max Mason
Michael Nowicki
Ollie Maassen

B Grade
Care Bears
Canon Larsen
Finnegan Messerli
Jamie Fleming
Toby Messerli
Peter de Jongh
Emlyn Marshall

Hairy Lobsters
Peter Davis
Andrew Gregory
Daniel Thomas
Henry Wylde
Alex Candler
Alice Karvelas

Lions
Finn O'Brien
Tristan Katz
Jared Thornton
Jack Duncan
Joseph Bennett

Pandas
Keir McCrae
Joshua Bird
Toby Powell
Todd Trewern
Maric Fraser

Red October
Murray Stevenson
Murray Fowke
Sarah Stevenson
Bohdan Szymanik
Callum Fowke
Drew Duncan